AAA Showcase Tournaments

Home
 
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
Early Bird Classic Schedule is posted. See team page or Early Bird Schedule Tam
East Coast Classic Tournaments

Here, you'll be able to get news, information, schedules, rosters, game results, directions and much much more. Check back frequently for the latest information about our club.

HEADLINES  Subscribe to East Coast Classic Tournaments
Sammy Riggs, 2014 Vineyard Cup CHAMPIONS!
07/21/2014
2014 Vineyard Cup Champions Sammy Riggs Congrats to team captain,...
East Coast Early Bird at Merrimack College August 25 & 26, 2014
05/19/2014
East Coast Early Bird Merrimack College - North Andover, MA August...
East Coast Vineyard Cup July 18-20, 2014
05/19/2014
East Coast Vineyard Cup July 18-20, 2014   East Coast Classic...
East Coast Fall Classic September 12-14 @ Brown & Providence
05/18/2014
East Coast Fall Classic September 13 & 14, 2014 Brown University...
East Coast College Cup October 10-12, 2014
02/14/2014
East Coast College Cup October 10-12, 2014 Connecticut: Yale University,...
East Coast Prep Cup October 25 - 27, 2014
02/14/2014
East Coast Prep Cup October 24 - 26, 2014 Cushing Academy, Winchendon...
 
Sammy Riggs, 2014 Vineyard Cup CHAMPIONS!
by posted 07/21/2014
 

2014 Vineyard Cup Champions

Sammy Riggs

Congrats to team captain, Devin Tringale and the Sammy Riggs team with a record of 5-0 and capturing the 2014 Vineyard Cup!

 

  Team:Sammy Riggs    
  Head Coach:Jared Tringale  
  Manager:    
# Name Position Pro / College Team
0 John Caldwell D Harvard - ECAC
4 Pat McNally D Harvard | Vancouver Canucks, 4th Round
5 Clay Anderson D Harvard - ECAC
6 Max Everson D Harvard | Toronto Maple Leafs, 7th Round
7 Dan Fick D Hardvard | ASK Bulls
2 Johnny Needham F Salem State
9 Sam Bozoian F Harvard - ECAC
15 Tyler Whitney F Trinity - NESCAC
19 Jim Vesey F Harvard | Nashville Predators, 3 Round
21 Marshall Everson F Gwinnett Gladiators
22 Devin Tringale F Harvard - ECAC
23 George Pantazopolous F Tufts - NESCAC
63 Colin Blackwell F Harvard | San Jose Sharks, 7th Round
91 Matt Vidal F Holy Cross - Atlantic
34 Steve Michalek G Harvard - ECAC | Minnesota Wild, 6th Round
       

Back to top     Share this
East Coast Early Bird at Merrimack College August 25 & 26, 2014
posted 05/19/2014
 
East Coast Early Bird
Merrimack College - North Andover, MA
August 25 & 26, 2014
3 Game Guarantee / U16 & U18 AAA Levels

U18 Teams Committed
  Team Name Age Group Manager / Coach
1 CT Wolf Pack Split  U18 Doug Messier / Scott Robson
2 East Haven | CT Wolf Pack U18 Jon Bellonio / Chris Gragnano
3 NJ Rockets U18 U18 Bob Thornton /Charles Obrien
4 NJ Avalanche U18 Mark Lotito
5 NH Avalanche U18 Casey Kesserling
6 Sniper Hockey Academy U18 Mykul Hauhn
7 NJ Rockets U18 U18 Bob Thornton
8   U18  

U16 Teams Committed
  Team Name Age Group Manager / Coach
1 East Haven | CT Wolf Pack  U16 Steve Novodor
2 CT Wolf Pack Split U16 Toot Cahoon / Lyon Messier
3 NJ Avalanche U16 Jamie Cahill
4 North Suberban Wings U16 Scott Hentosh 
5 Buffalo Regals  U16 Matt Barnaby 
6 Applecore | Westchester Express U16 Mykul Haun


For More Information:


 

Back to top     Share this
East Coast Vineyard Cup July 18-20, 2014
posted 05/19/2014
 

East Coast Vineyard Cup July 18-20, 2014

 

East Coast Classic Tournaments announces their East Coast Vineyard Cup, to be held July 18-20, 2014 for the Adult/ProAm level.

SOLD OUT!

 

Team Name Age Group General Manager
Wolf Pack Futures Adult Peter Alden
Amherst Adult Patrick Arena
Marthas Vineyard Savings Bank Adult Paul Falvy
David Fialkow Adult David Fialkow
Roll Tide Adult Dan Rivillini
Marthas Vineyard Mariners Adult Steve Mccormick
Bulldogs Adult Jesse Kane
New England Redwings Adult Matt Kirstein  
Scratches Adult Alex Quinn
Ponies Adult Chris Dial

 

For more information:


Back to top     Share this
East Coast Fall Classic September 12-14 @ Brown & Providence
posted 05/18/2014
 

East Coast Fall Classic
September 13 & 14, 2014
Brown University & Providence College
3 Game Guarantee / U16 & U18 AAA Levels

Committed U18 Teams:
CT Wolf Pack Split
CT Wolf Pack Full Season
NJ Rockets - Thornton
New Hampshire Avalanche
Springfield Rifles
Rhode Island Hitmen

Boston Junior Bruins
Buffalo Red Raiders
Stamford Sharks T1
NJ Colonials
Boston Advantage Full Season

Committed U16 Teams:
CT Wolf Pack Split
CT Wolf Pack Full Season
New Hampshire Avalanche
Springfield Rifles
Buffalo Red Raiders
West Haven Blue Devils T1
Valley Forge Minutemen
Boston Advantage Full Season

For More Information: ' + ename + '<' + '/a>'); " title="Click to email this person">Info@EastCoastClassicTournaments.com' + ename + '<' + '/a>'); " title="Click to email this person">Info@EastCoastClassicTournaments.com


 

Back to top     Share this
East Coast College Cup October 10-12, 2014
posted 02/14/2014
 

East Coast College Cup
October 10-12, 2014

Connecticut: Yale University, Wesleyan University, Quinnipiac University, Cromwell Arena, Simsbury Skating Center, Westminster School

Four Game Guarentee
U14 (2000), U15, U16, U18 AAA

Limited Space Available

Contact: Peter Alden for Entry:

U14 National Division

 
  U14 Team Name Age Group Manager | Coach
1  Colorado Rocky MTN RoughRiders U14 Derek Robinson
2  Boston Bandits U14 Rich Alger
3 NJ Rockets U14 Rob Broderick
4 CT Wolf Pack U14 Peter Alden
5  NJ Avalanche U14 Larry Robins
6  Wilks Barre Scranton Knights U14 Tom
7 Syracuse Nationals  U14 Rick Willis
8 Midfairfield Yankees  U14 Michelle Cohen
9  Westchester Express U14 Tom Nolan 
10 San Diego Gulls U14 Scottie Birk
11 CT Oilers U14 Brian Wolcott
12 Brewster Applecore U14 Ray Padilla
13 Top Gun U14 Mark McGuire
14 Springfield Rifles U14 Brian Foley
15 Rochester Monarchs U14 Mike Winn

U16 American Division
 
  U16 American Team Name Age Group Manager | Coach
1 NJ Avalanche U16 American  
2 CT Jr Wolf Pack  U16 American Brett Provost
3 Colorado Rocky MTN RoughRiders U16 American Derek Robinson
4 Brewster Applecore U16 American Ray Padilla
5 NJ Colonials U16 American  
6 NJ Devils U16 American Kelly Dinorcia
7 Haverford Hawks U16 American Greg Leonard
8 New Jersey Colonials U16 American  
9 West Hartford  U16 American Rob Pollo

U16 National Division
 
1 U16 National Team Name Age Group Manager | Coach
2 Hill Academy U16 National Mike Asselin
3 Colorado Rocky MTN Rough Riders U16 National Derek Robinson
4  Boston Bandits U16 National Mark Jones
5 NJ Freeze | Delbarton U16 National Marjorie Kobryn
6 Connecticut Wolf Pack Split U16 National Lyon Messier
7 Connecticut Wolf Pack Full Season U16 National Steve Novodor
8 Buffalo Red Raiders U16 National Scott Diebold
9 Iowa AAA Elite U16 National Ryan Bennett
10 Rochester Monarchs U16 National John Nuccitelli
11 LI Gulls U16 National Norbert Garbe
12 NJ Avalanche U16 National Jamie Cahill
13 Wilks Barre Scranton Knights U16 National Vincent Malts
14 CT Oilers U16 National Chris Myro
15 NY Applecore Express U16 National Mykul Haun
16 Southern CT Stars U16 National Rick Beckwith
17 West Haven T1 U16 National Mike Routh
18 Syracuse Stars U16 National Dave Tretowitz
19 PAL Islanders U16 National Will Bodine
20 Middlesex Islanders U16 National Nate Bostic
21 Valley Forge Minutemen U16 National Jim Sutow
22 Mercer Chiefs U16 National Nicole Gulack
23 Midfairfield Yankees U16 National Brandon Johnson
24 Rochester Grizzlies U16 National Marie Lawton

U18 National Division
 
  Team Name Age Group Manager | Coach
1 Hill Academy U18 Mike Asselin        
2 Colorado Rocky MTN RoughRiders U18 Derek Robinson
3 NJ Rockets U18 Bob Thornton
4 Boston Bandits U18 Scott Drevitch
5 Iowa AAA Elite U18 Ryan Bennett
6 Connecticut Wolf Pack Full Season U18 Jon Bellonio
7 Connecticut Wolf Pack Split Season U18 Doug Messier
8 Belle Tire U18  Chris Coury
9 Wilks Barre Scranton Knights U18 Vincent Malts
10 NJ Avalanche U18 Mark Lottito
11 Syracuse Stars U18 Nicole Kirnan
12 Boston Jr Bruins U18 U18 Mike Anderson
13 Soutern CT Stars U18 Rick Beckwith
14 Middlesex Islanders U18 Nate Bostic
15 CT Oilers U18 Steve Brown
16 NJ Colonials U18  
17 Exton Bulls U18 Ben Umstead
18 Stamford Sharks  U18 Justin Mitchell
19 PAL Islanders U18 Will Bodine
20 Boston Jr Bruins Prep U18 Mike Anderson
21 Midfairfield Yankees U18 Brandon Johnson
22 Echo NE Jr Falcons U18 Tom O'connor

 

For More Information:  

Back to top     Share this
East Coast Prep Cup October 25 - 27, 2014
posted 02/14/2014
 

East Coast Prep Cup
October 24 - 26, 2014
Cushing Academy, Winchendon & Lawrence Academy
Four Game Guarentee
2001 AAA, 2000 AAA

 
  Team Name Age Group Manager / Coach
2001 Committed Teams
 
1 Midfairfield Yankees 2001 Gary Zegras
2 Connecticut Wolf Pack 2001 Erik Sundquist
3 NJ Colonials 2001 Joanne Patrick
4 Middlesex Islanders 2001 Nick Chingris
5 Boston Bandits 2001 Mark Jones
6 Mercer Chiefs 2001 David Mandleuer
7 Rochester Monarchs 2001 Marcello
8 Buffalo Regals 2001  
9 Team Comcast 2001 Tony Voce
10 TPH Thunders 2001 Brian Henry
11 Pittsburgh Stealth AAA 2001 Jon Pollett
12 LI Royals 2001 Dan O'Shea
13 Vally Jr Warriors 2001 Greg Ropasa
14 VT Glades 2001 Matt Miles
15 PAL Islanders 2001 George 
16 Tampa Bay Jr Lightning 2001 Jim Carey
17 Team Maryland 2001 Paul Fritz
18 NE Jr Falcons Elite 2001  
19 East Coast Wizards 2001 Bobby Jay
20 Minutemen Flames Elite 2001 Mike Moore
21 NJ Hitmen 2001 Chris Curling
22 Sea Coast Spartans 2001 Kurt Mallett


2000 Committed Teams:
  Team Name Age Group Manager / Coach
1 Connecticut Wolf Pack 2000 Peter Alden
2 Middlesex Islanders Elite 2000 Kim Brandvold
3 Westchester Express 2000 Tommy Nolan
4 Top Gun Split 2000 Mark McGuire
5 Washington Little Capitals 2000 Chris Groton
6 Atlanta Fire 2000 Tom Glavin
7 Boston Jr Terriers 2000 Ed Doolin
8 East Coast Wizards 2000 Shawn McEarchen
9 West Seneca Wings 2000 Lee
10 NJ Hitmen 2000 Chris Barling  
11 Boston Jr Rangers 2000 Mike Sorabella    
12 Suffolk PAL Isanders 2000 Patti Schuman

Back to top     Share this
Calendar is loading...
Game Results
Loading Weather...