AAA Showcase Tournaments

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
HEADLINES  Subscribe to East Coast Classic Tournaments
East Coast Prep Cup Schedule..
10/18/2014
The East Coast Prep Cup Schedule Released! October 24-26, 2014 Games...
Syracuse Stars Win the U16 Division of the College Cup!!
10/12/2014
Congratulations to the Players and Coaches of the Syracuse Stars...
NJ Avalanche U18 Win the College Cup!!
10/12/2014
Congratulations to the Players and Coaches of the NJ Avalanche U18 on...
Top Gun Win the 2000 Division of the College Cup!!
10/12/2014
Congratulations to the Players and Coaches of Top on their College...
NJ Avalanche WIN the U16 American Division
10/12/2014
  Congratulations to the Players and Coaches of the NJ Avalanche...
East Coast Prep Cup October 25 - 27, 2014
02/14/2014
East Coast Prep Cup October 24 - 26, 2014 Cushing Academy, Winchendon...
 
East Coast Prep Cup Schedule..

The East Coast Prep Cup Schedule Released!
October 24-26, 2014

Games Played at:
 
Lawrence Academy          Groton School, Groton, MA         Cushing Academy          Winchendon School
 

Tournament Overview:
 
The 4th Annual East Coast Prep Cup is an invitation only tournament for top teams in the U.S.  This event will be highly scouted by New England Prep Coaches.  The showcase will provide an opportunity for student-athletes to be exposed to top Prep Schools, campus tours and most importantly, elite competition. To set up team tours and view tournament schedule, see below.

Schedule: http://www.eastcoastclassictournaments.com/Documents.asp?org=eastcoastclassictournaments.com

Team Tours Contact:

Bill Reilly

wriley@groton.org

Groton School

 

Rob Barker

rbarker@lacademy.edu

Lawrence Academy

 

Rob Gagnon

Cushing Academy

rgagnon@cushing.org

 

Jarrett Sampson

jsampson@winchendon.org

Winchendon School


posted 10/18/2014
Syracuse Stars Win the U16 Division of the College Cup!!

Congratulations to the Players and Coaches of the Syracuse Stars U16 team on their College Cup Championship!


by posted 10/12/2014
NJ Avalanche U18 Win the College Cup!!

Congratulations to the Players and Coaches of the NJ Avalanche U18 on their Shoot out win over Wilkes Barre to take home the College Cup Championship!


by posted 10/12/2014
Top Gun Win the 2000 Division of the College Cup!!

Congratulations to the Players and Coaches of Top on their College Cup 2000 Division Championship!


by posted 10/12/2014
NJ Avalanche WIN the U16 American Division

 

Congratulations to the Players and Coaches of the NJ Avalanche U16 American on their College Cup Championship!

 


by posted 10/12/2014
East Coast Prep Cup October 25 - 27, 2014

East Coast Prep Cup
October 24 - 26, 2014
Cushing Academy, Winchendon & Lawrence Academy
Four Game Guarentee
2001 AAA, 2000 AAA

 
  Team Name Age Group Manager / Coach
2001 Committed Teams
 
1 Midfairfield Yankees 2001 Gary Zegras
2 Connecticut Wolf Pack 2001 Erik Sundquist
3 NJ Colonials 2001 Joanne Patrick
4 Middlesex Islanders 2001 Nick Chingris
5 Boston Bandits 2001 Mark Jones
6 Mercer Chiefs 2001 David Mandleuer
7 Rochester Monarchs 2001 Marcello
8 Buffalo Regals 2001  
9 Team Comcast 2001 Tony Voce
10 TPH Thunders 2001 Brian Henry
11 Pittsburgh Stealth AAA 2001 Jon Pollett
12 LI Royals 2001 Dan O'Shea
13 Vally Jr Warriors 2001 Greg Ropasa
14 VT Glades 2001 Matt Miles
15 PAL Islanders 2001 George 
16 Tampa Bay Jr Lightning 2001 Jim Carey
17 Team Maryland 2001 Paul Fritz
18 NE Jr Falcons Elite 2001  
19 East Coast Wizards 2001 Bobby Jay
20 Minutemen Flames Elite 2001 Mike Moore
21 NJ Hitmen 2001 Chris Curling
22 Sea Coast Spartans 2001 Kurt Mallett
23 Providence Capitals 2001  


2000 Committed Teams:
  Team Name Age Group Manager / Coach
1 Connecticut Wolf Pack 2000 Peter Alden
2 Middlesex Islanders Elite 2000 Kim Brandvold
3 Westchester Express 2000 Tommy Nolan
4 Top Gun Split 2000 Mark McGuire
5 Washington Little Capitals 2000 Chris Groton
6 Atlanta Fire 2000 Tom Glavin
7 Boston Jr Terriers 2000 Ed Doolin
8 East Coast Wizards 2000 Shawn McEarchen
9 West Seneca Wings 2000 Lee
10 NJ Hitmen 2000 Chris Barling  
11 Boston Jr Rangers 2000 Mike Sorabella    
12 Suffolk PAL Isanders 2000 Patti Schuman
13 Providen Capitals Elite 2000 Justin Laverdiere

posted 02/14/2014
Calendar is loading...
Game Results
Loading Weather...
Tournament Payments

Tournament Fees mailing address:

Next Level Skills

2496 Boston Post Road

Guilford, CT 06437