AAA Showcase Tournaments
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
HEADLINES  Subscribe to East Coast Classic Tournaments
EAST COAST EARLY BIRD TOURNAMENT
08/21/2015
East Coast Early Bird Classic August 31 - September 1 Tournament...
East Coast MLK WINTER JAM | 2003 AAA
06/26/2015
2003 AAA MLK WINTER JAM January 13-15, 2016 Connecticut 4...
East Coast College Cup October 16-18, 2015
01/31/2015
East Coast College Cup October 16-18, 2015 18U & 16U AAA 4...
East Coast Prep Cup Tournament October 23-25, 2015
01/31/2015
East Coast Prep Cup Tournament October 23-25, 2015 Location: Cushing...
East Coast Fall Classic September 19-20, 2015
01/31/2015
Springfield Rifles | East-West Invitational September 18 - 20,...
 
EAST COAST EARLY BIRD TOURNAMENT

East Coast Early Bird Classic

August 31 - September 1

Tournament Overview:

The East Coast Early Bird Showcase features some of the best U16 & U18 Tier 1 teams from across the U.S.  The showcase will take place at Merrimack College on Monday August 31st and Tuesday September 1st.  For a full program please see the documents tab.  Participating teams include: 

 

 

U18                                                                                                  U16

CT Wolf Pack                                                                     NJ Titans

P.A.L Islanders                                                                  Boch Blazers

NJ Avalanche                                                                     Boston Advantage

Boston Jr. Bruins                                                                NJ Avalanche

Ontario Avalanche                                                              CT Wolf Pack

TPH Thunder                                                                      NH Monarchs

Boston Advantage

NS Wings


by posted 08/21/2015
East Coast MLK WINTER JAM | 2003 AAA

2003 AAA MLK WINTER JAM

January 13-15, 2016

Connecticut

4 Game Guarantee

Committed Teams:

PAL Islanders Elite

East Coast Wizards Elite

CT Wolf Pack Elite

Boston Viper Elite

 


by posted 06/26/2015
East Coast College Cup October 16-18, 2015

East Coast College Cup

October 16-18, 2015

18U & 16U AAA

4 Game Guarantee

Connecticut: Wesleyan, Yale, Quinnipiac, Trinity, Cromwell Westminster Rinks & 

Campuses 

To Register: Email info@eastcoastclassictournaments.com 

Phone: 203.444.7634

 

18U Division 

Manager

Neponset River Rats

Deb

CT Wolf Pack SPLIT

Scott Robson 

Elite Hockey Academy

 Jamie Bird

New Jersey Hitmen

Denise Masanko

Buffalo Regals

Mary Louise

Boston Jr Bruins

Mike Anderson

Richmond Generals

RC Lyke

Boston Advantage Full Season

Jimmy Russo

Rhode Island Hitmen

Chris Jones

PAL Islanders

Bob Thornton

Valley Forge Minutemen

Cos Fiorino

Everest Academy

Dave Chevlier

N/S Wings

Scott Hentosh

Buffalo Red Raiders

Scott Diebold

CT River Hawks

Brandon Johnson

Tampa Elite 18U

Chris Ferazzoli

California Wave

Trish Halfacre

NJ Rockets

Marti Graham

 

 

18U Division

Manager

Rochester Grizzlies

Kathy Giglia

Maryland Selects

Scott Lowe

Southern Stars

Rick Beckwith

West Haven Blues

Mike Routh

Brewster Applecore

Adam Behar

Wheetfield Blades

Rob Hermann

Syracuse Nationals

Nicole Kirnan

Boston Advanatage

 

Central Mass Outlaws

Karen Deluca

New England Nordiques

Tom O'Connor

CT Chiefs

Brandon Johnson

CT Jr Rangers

Chris Myro

 

 

16U Division

Manager

Neponset River Rats

 

CT Wolf Pack Full Season

Jim Leva

Elite Hockey Academy

 

Syracuse Nationals

Rick Willis

NC Jr Hurricanes

Mitchell Winfree

Boston Advantage

Jimmy Russo

Buffalo Regals

Mary Louise

Rochester Monarchs

Mike Winn

Midfairfield

Brandon Johnson

NJ Hitmen

Robin

Selects Hockey Academy

Dave Peters

PAL Islanders

Anthony

Boch Blazers

Dan Rice

North Shore Wings

Chris Nagy

NJ Devils

Bill Naples

California Wave

Trish Halfacre

NJ Rockets

Lisa Gallo

 

 

16U Division

Manager

Maryland Selects

Scott Lowe

Southern Stars T2

Rick Beckwith

Brewster Applecore

Adam Behar

Boston Advantage

Jim Russo

Top Gun

Mark McGin

Buffalo Red Raiders 16U

Scott Diebold

Amherst Knights 16U

Mike Gilbert

Valley Forge Minutemen

Toni Porkka

 

 

16U Division

Manager

East Coast Wizards T2

Lisa Drew

NE Jr Falcons 16U

Mike Gaylor

RI Hitmen 15U

Chris Jones

West Seneca Wings 15U

Bob Schultz

Bay State Breakers 15U

 

NJ Rockets 15U

Marti Graham

CT Jr Rangers

Peter Carter

Rochester Grizzlies

Debra Vent


posted 01/31/2015
East Coast Prep Cup Tournament October 23-25, 2015

East Coast Prep Cup Tournament

October 23-25, 2015

Location: Cushing Academy, Lawrence Academy, Groton School, Andover School & Winchendon

Ages: 14U, 2002 & 2003 AAA

To Register: info@eastcoastclassictournaments.com

Phone: 203.444.7634

 

2002 Division

Name Age
Dallas Stars Elite   2002
Team Maryland Paul Fritz

2002

Mercer Chiefs David Mandleur 2002
 South Shore King Bob Beniers 2002
Bay State Breakers  Scott Shaunessy 2002
Minutemen Flames Steve Reale 2002
PC Caps Dan Fawcett 2002
Middlesex Islanders Joe Furey 2002
Worcester Jr Sharks Shawn Heaphy 2002
CT Wolfpack Kari Roberts 2002
Rochester Monarchs Marcello Barristi 2002
Valley Jr Warriors   Ron Passucci 2002
Westchester Express   Jose Jimenez 2002
Boston Advantage Elite Matthew Glennon 2002
 Elite Islanders Hockey Clu Tom Aitken 2002
Boston Jr Terriers Chris Woods 2002
Boston Jr Eagles Joe Harney 2002
Arizona Bobcats Ron Filion 2002

 

2001 Division Name 2001
Boston Jr Terriers   2001
NJ Avalanche   2001
Mercer Chiefs   2001
Neponset River Rats Deb Mcdougall 2001
East Coast Wizards Kristin Fusco 2001
Rochester Monarchs Marcello Battisti 2001
Team Comcast   2001
Minutemen Flames Tom Connor 2001
CT Wolf Pack Erik Sundquist 2001
LI Gulls Steve Mancini 2001
RI Hitmen Chris Jones 2001
Team Maryland Paul Fritz 2001

 

 

 

Team Name   Age Manager
CT Wolf Pack   2003 Peter Alden
Islanders Hockey Club Elite   2003 Tony Pane
Team Maryland   2003 Paul Fritz
NY Saints    2003  
       
       

 


posted 01/31/2015
East Coast Fall Classic September 19-20, 2015

Springfield Rifles | East-West Invitational

September 18 - 20, 2015

4 Game Guarentee

Age: 18U & 16U & 14U AAA

Location: UMass Amherst, Olympia Sports Center

To Register: 

Peter Alden | (c): 203.444.7634

Brian Foley | (c): 413-348-6461

18U Team Name AGE Manager / Coach
Buffalo Regals  18U Matt Barnaby 
CT Wolf Pack Split 18U Scott Robson / Doug Messier
Belle Tire  18U Chris Coury
Springfield Rifles 18U Kevin Kervick
NH Avalanche 18U Casey Kesserling
PAL Islanders 18U Bob Thornton
RI Hitmen 18U Chris Jones
Boston Jr Rangers 18U Jon Hutcheon
Boston Jr Bruins 18U Mike Anderson
Boston Lil Bruins 18U Mike Anderson
District 10 Bulldogs 18U  
Boch Blazers 18U  
GBL Bruins    

 

16U Team Name Age Manager / Coach
 Buffalo Regals 16U Kyle Quick 
CT Wolf Pack 16U Brian Lugo / Tommy Nolan
Springfield Rifles 16U Kevin Kervick
NH Avalanche 16U Casey Kesserling
RI Hitmen 16U Chris Jones
Boston Jr Ranger 16U Jon Hutcheon
Boch Blazers 16U  
Distrcit 10 Bulldogs 16U  
Top Gun 16U Mark Mcginn
     
     

 


posted 01/31/2015
Calendar is loading...
Game Results
Loading Weather...
Tournament Payments

Tournament Fees mailing address:

Next Level Skills

2496 Boston Post Road

Guilford, CT 06437